Thursday, April 19, 2012

Blogger Appreciation Award



I like.. Woww!! This award really made my day..^^ Probably a simple thing or maybe juz kind of ordinary things for others, but i do appreciated this & really honored..

Thank You so much dear WeiGoddess for giving me this award.. (o^_^o) She's a Gyaru girl that loves Hello Kitty (as much as i do) and we have a lot of things in common as well..:D~ Once again, THANK YOU!!! Visit her blog here.

So what is the rules of this award?
1. Thank the person who have you the award with their blog link on your post.
2. Answer the following 4 questions.
3. Award the blogger appreciation award as many readers/commenter/followers as you’d like.
4. Let the blogger know you’ve just awarded them (by leaving a comment/email/tweet/etc).



Questions and answers:
1. How long have you been blogging?
I've started blogging since October 2008. Yup, you didn't misread! 2008 ~ kinda loooong time ago, rite? But honestly i've been active since 3 months ago - February 2012. While celebrating my Birthday i want to do something new that i didn't do before. And i 'jump' into this world and it become a pleasure for me to meet new friends with similar interests. :))

 2. What are 1-2 reasons why you started blogging?
I started blogging because, I'm so addicted into make-up & everything about beauty. And i was able to shared my experienced, my hobbies, and my journey of life through blogging.

3. What types of blog do you like to follow/read?
I loved to read & follow Beauty or Photography blog for sure. Since both represent art and related to each other. And in my own opinion, beauty blog would be wonderful if accompanied by good pictures as well. ^,*

4. What is 1 thing you would like to improve on as a blogger/on your blog?
Kinda difficult for me to write down just one thing to improve as a blogger. Coz i feel there are so many shortcomings on blogging like; grammar failed, writing skill, make-up techniques, pictures quality, lighting, u name it! Hmm... yeah i already warned u! LOL XD~ 
I'm still a newbie here, English is not my mother language, and i'm still learning by doing about make-up & photography. So, i hope u guys can understand & never get bored visiting me here. :D

 

Now I proudly present this award to:

5 comments:

  1. congrats and thank you for the award ^^

    ReplyDelete
  2. it just made my day..

    Thank you for the award ime :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. thank you for the award dear ^^
    finally I post it XD LOL.. thanks :D
    http://xiaoveeworld.blogspot.com/2012/06/blogger-appreciation-award-very-late.html

    ReplyDelete